Meet the Staff

 

Deborah Johnson – Headteacher
Clare Hawkins – Deputy Headteacher / Curriculum Lead / Year 4 Teacher (0.2)
Tamsin Hindley – Deputy Headteacher / English Subject Leader

Aimee Matthews – School Business Manager
Debs Batchelor – Administration Officer
Karen Archer – Senior Administration Assistant
Joanne Taylor – Administration Assistant

Helen Rident – Year 3 Learning and Progress Leader / Art Subject Leader
Rachel Parsons – Year 3 Teacher (0.6) / R.E. Subject Leader
Val Lockett – Year 3 Teacher (0.4)
Ellie Seddon – Year 3 Teacher

Katie Townhill – Year 4 Learning and Progress Leader / PHSE Subject Leader / SCITT Mentor
Luke Tickner – Year 4 Class Teacher / Pupil Wellbeing Leader / Residentials / School Visits
Heather Pundsack – Year 4 Teacher (0.8) / Geography Subject Leader

Terri Gawthorpe –  Year 5 Learning and Progress Leader / Mathematics Subject Leader
Michael Banham – Year 5 Teacher / Computing Subject Leader
Hollie Callaway – Year 5 Teacher

Silas Bingley – Year 6 Learning and Progress Leader / More Able Child Leader
Vicky Davies – Year 6 Class Teacher / Key Stage 2 Leader / Inclusion Leader
Ellis Timms – Year 6 Teacher / History Subject Leader
Natalie Thwaites – Year 6 Teacher (0.2)

Muriel Henderson  – PPA Teacher (0.6) / Science Subject Leader
Kirsty Cook – Music Teacher
Di Malicki – Cover Teacher
Sue Hemsworth – Cover Teacher
Sarah Robinson – SENDCo

Wendy Bradford – LSA/ Lunchtime Supervisor
Jo Brown – LSA/ Lunchtime Supervisor
Alison Carpenter – LSA / ELSA / FIEPS / Child & Family Support Worker
Neil Connolly LSA / Sports Coach
Vicki Cook – LSA / Lunchtime Supervisor
Gemma Godden – LSA / Lunchtime Supervisor
Anne Langford – LSA
Helen Morant-LSA
Nicky Griffiths – HLTA
Rachel Kitcher – LSA
Kerry Martin – LSA / Librarian
Karen Matkowski – LSA / Lunchtime Supervisor
Justine Seymour – LSA
Melanie Smith – LSA
Linda Spencer – LSA
Nicola Westmore – LSA                                                                                                                                                                  Carly Wheeler-Bailey – LSA                                                                                                                                                        Debbie Smith – LSA / Lunchtime Supervisor

Student Teacher – James Evison

Mick Butcher – Site Manager

Sylvia Veater – Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Sarah Gearing – Lunchtime Supervisor

Michelle Brightwell – Pippins Play Leader
June Hayles – Pippins Play Worker
Nikita Arnold – Pippins Play Worker                                                                                                                                                   Holly  Sirhan – Pippins Play Worker                                                                                                                                                     Alice Bound –  Pippins Play Worker

Mel Beesley – Kitchen Staff Supervisor
Jody Cooper – Kitchen Staff

Sue Marshall – Crossing Patrol Staff