Meet the Staff

Deborah Johnson – Headteacher
Clare Hawkins – Deputy Headteacher / Curriculum Lead/Year 5 Teacher (0.4)
Tamsin Hindley – Deputy Headteacher / SENDCo /Year 6 Teacher (0.4) / English Subject Leader

Aimee Matthews – Senior Administration Officer
Debs Batchelor – Administration Officer
Karen Archer – Administration Assistant

Silas Bingley – Year 3 Learning and Progress Leader / More Able Child Leader
Heather Pundsack – Year 3 Teacher / Geography Subject Leader
Vicky Paxton – Year 3 Teacher / Music Subject Leader

Luke Tickner – Year 4 Learning and Progress Leader – PE /Sports and Outdoor Activities Subject Leader
Amy Burnet – Year 4 Teacher / History Subject Leader
David Simmonds – Year 4 Teacher / Design Technology Subject Leader

Katie Townhill – Year 5 Learning and Progress Leader / PHSE Subject Leader
Sophie Payne -Year 5 Teacher / Art Subject Leader -Maternity Leave
Michael Banham – Year 5 Teacher / Computing Subject Leader
Natalie Thwaites – Year 5 Teacher -Maternity cover (0.6)

Vicky Davies – Year 6 Learning and Progress Leader (0.8) / Pupil Premium Leader
Muriel Henderson  – Year 6 Teacher / Science Subject Leader
Terri Gawthorpe –  Year 6 Teacher / Mathematics Subject Leader

Rachel Parsons – PPA Teacher (0.5) / R.E. Subject Leader
Di Malicki – Cover Teacher (0.4) / Spanish Subject Leader

Wendy Bradford – LSA/ Lunchtime Supervisor
Shelley Bridgeman – LSA/ELSA
Alison Carpenter – LSA/ELSA/Child & Family Support Worker
Charlotte Clotworthy – LSA
Neil Connolly LSA / Sports Coach
Gemma Godden – LSA/Lunchtime Supervisor
Anne Langford – LSA
Helen Morant-LSA
Nicky Griffiths – LSA
Rachel Kitcher – LSA
Kerry Martin – LSA/Librarian
Karen Matkowski – LSA/Lunchtime Supervisor
Melanie Smith – LSA
Carly Wheeler-Bailey – LSA

Mick Butcher – Site Manager
Barbie Hawkins – Cleaning Staff
Debbie Ames – Cleaning Staff
Sue Morrill – Cleaning Staff

Sylvia Veater – Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Sarah Gearing – Lunchtime Supervisor
Debbie Smith – Lunchtime Supervisor
Linda Spencer – Lunchtime Supervisor/Pippins Play Worker

Michelle Brightwell – Pippins Play Leader
Tracey Chainey – Pippins Deputy Play Leader
June Hayles – Pippins Play Worker
Nikita Arnold – Pippins Play Worker

Sam Gilbank – Kitchen Staff Supervisor
Mel Beesley – Kitchen Staff
Kim Rogers – Kitchen Staff
Diane Kemp – Kitchen Staff
Jody Cooper – Kitchen Staff

Sue Marshall – Crossing Patrol Staff
Carla Rogers – Crossing Patrol Staff